Patrick Giblin
Last updated: Dec 22, 2022

Patrick Giblin

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073054342

Patrick Giblin OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

He is located at 145 Pine Haven Shores Road in Shelburne, VT 05482. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Deafness, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073054342. Appointment can be made via the phone number (585) 704-4662. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Patrick Giblin, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Patrick Giblin.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Affiliated practices

Partners in Excellence
14301 Ewing Avenue South
Burnsville, 55306 MN
(952) 746-5350

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Here are occupational therapists in Vermont you may want to explore.

Leslie Joan Delaney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 Colchester Avenue Burlington, 5401, VT
Marta Parys
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 790 College Parkway Colchester, 5446, VT
Janet Conk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1943 Huntington Road Richmond, 5477, VT
Jill L. Lyons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 8 4066 Shelburne Road Shelburne, 5482, VT
Angelina Herridge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 151 Blair Park Road Williston, 5495, VT
Jennifer Lundquist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 185 Pine Haven Shores Road Shelburne, 5482, VT
Mackenzie Kristen Ormiston
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 46 Nichols Street Rutland, 5701, VT
Sherry Jeanne Pidgeon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 376 Pumpkin Hill Williston, 5495, VT
Jerry Durgin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 Mountain View Road Bennington, 5201, VT
Marcella M. Pelkey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 71 Richardson Street Northfield, 5663, VT

Questions & Answers

Does Patrick Giblin accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Patrick Giblin accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Patrick Giblin?

Patrick Giblin's office is located at 145 Pine Haven Shores Road in Shelburne, VT 05482.

Does Patrick Giblin have affiliation with practices?

Patrick Giblin is affiliated with Partners in Excellence.

What conditions does Patrick Giblin treat?

Patrick Giblin provides treatment for Autism, Deafness, Dysarthria, Physical Rehabilitation, Sensory Processing Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.